Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6141,625
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9611,840
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8191,752
YaoundeCameroon 4,2082,615
YokoCameroon 4,0152,495
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2253,868
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5404,685
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9654,950
YanjiChina 8,6585,380
YichangChina 8,3995,219
YinchuanChina 7,4984,660
YiningChina 5,3953,352
YariguiesColombia 9,2505,748
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0925,029
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0795,020
YazdIran 3,7692,342
YakushimaJapan 9,7546,061
YamagataJapan 9,6385,989
YamaguchiJapan 9,4895,896
YokkaichiJapan 9,7246,043
YokohamaJapan 9,8526,122
YonagoJapan 9,4945,900
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7166,038
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0217,470
YeMyanmar 8,4435,247
YolaNigeria 3,6052,240
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2125,724
YurimaguasPeru 10,3946,459
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7312,319
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9715,575
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7962,359
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1985,716
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4965,280
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8945,527
York, PaUsa 7,2174,485
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3904,592
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1866,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -