Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0049,945
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3786,449
WilliamtownAustralia 16,25310,100
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0209,334
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2888,258
WoomeraAustralia 14,9199,271
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1928,198
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8513,636
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1845,086
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2755,142
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1974,472
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4774,647
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8004,847
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0104,977
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4725,265
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9818,067
WajimaJapan 9,5295,922
WakamatsuJapan 9,6856,018
WakayamaJapan 9,7046,030
WakkanaiJapan 9,0645,632
WajirKenya 5,1833,221
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1764,459
WindhoekNamibia 7,1514,444
WaihiNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,60811,563
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,57911,545
WaimateNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,53611,519
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,53911,520
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,53311,516
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,50911,501
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,18011,297
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,59311,554
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,55211,529
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,49611,494
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,35311,405
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,47011,477
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,40011,434
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,40211,435
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,32111,385
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,24811,339
WintonNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,30411,374
WarsawPoland 1,305811
WroclawPoland 1,087676
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8355,490
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5992,237
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7761,725
WauSudan 4,0432,513
WaddingtonUk 1,6451,022
Waco, TxUsa 9,2075,721
Wake IslandUsa 12,7067,896
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8005,468
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3855,210
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9944,967
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1545,688
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Warren, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Warren, PaUsa 7,2304,492
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2345,117
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2924,531
Washington, IaUsa 8,1525,066
Washington, InUsa 7,9704,953
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5355,304
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9034,290
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1565,068
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8194,859
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6044,725
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6994,784
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1905,089
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6135,352
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3245,173
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1555,689
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7975,466
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4954,658
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1464,441
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3405,182
West Point, GaUsa 8,2565,130
West Point, NyUsa 6,9444,315
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8344,868
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1045,658
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7485,436
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0015,593
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0464,378
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4084,603
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6974,783
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1334,433
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2695,138
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1464,441
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1394,436
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6534,756
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1035,035
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6544,756
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0825,022
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6015,966
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8984,908
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7606,065
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8294,865
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3944,595
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5064,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -