Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1998,202
UaupesBrazil 9,2005,717
UbatubaBrazil 9,4015,842
UberabaBrazil 9,2795,766
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5684,703
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8633,643
UpernavikGreenland 4,9563,080
UummannaqGreenland 4,7942,979
UdineItaly 492306
Ustica IslandItaly 327203
UenoJapan 9,7156,037
UnzendakeJapan 9,5345,925
UrakawaJapan 9,4095,847
UshibukaJapan 9,5635,943
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7656,068
UwajimaJapan 9,6335,986
UkmergeLithuania 1,7291,075
UtenaLithuania 1,7821,107
UlaangomMongolia 5,8973,664
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9484,317
UlgiiMongolia 5,7923,599
UliastaiMongolia 6,3103,921
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9073,671
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2194,486
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1795,704
UfaRussia 3,4042,115
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0063,111
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7614,201
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4415,245
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7514,195
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5842,227
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7575,442
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4784,647
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6434,749
Umm BeninSudan 3,7542,333
UmeňSweden 2,5081,559
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0165,602
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6955,403
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4575,255
UrfaTurkey 2,2371,390
UsakTurkey 1,405873
Uman’Ukraine 1,540957
UzgorodUkraine 1,047650
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4134,607
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5654,701
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6754,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -