Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6932,916
TiranaAlbania 541336
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2201,379
TebessaAlgeria 826513
TimimounAlgeria 1,8091,124
TindoufAlgeria 2,4901,547
TouggourtAlgeria 1,147712
TrelewArgentina 12,2657,621
TucumanArgentina 11,0776,883
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9868,691
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9858,690
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9778,685
TibooburraAustralia 15,2549,479
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9879,313
TshaneBotswana 7,3554,570
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5615,320
TarauacaBrazil 10,1226,290
TauaBrazil 7,5914,717
TefeBrazil 9,2665,758
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6855,397
TeresinaBrazil 7,6884,777
TiriosBrazil 8,1315,052
TorresBrazil 10,1996,338
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6724,768
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6285,983
TriunfoBrazil 7,5884,715
TucuruiBrazil 8,0985,032
TuriacuBrazil 7,6064,726
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3193,927
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7315,425
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2785,144
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6904,779
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6624,761
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4004,598
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9774,336
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1625,693
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1544,446
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1674,453
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0004,350
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1334,433
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7273,559
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4557,740
TaiyuanChina 7,9994,971
TaoyuanChina 9,5425,929
TengchongChina 7,8054,850
TønderDenmark 1,513940
TylstrupDenmark 1,7441,084
TystofteDenmark 1,520944
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2155,105
TahrirEgypt 1,9771,229
TantaEgypt 1,9881,235
TallinEstonia 2,1231,319
TartuEstonia 2,0661,284
TampereFinland 2,3131,437
TurkuFinland 2,1851,358
ToulonFrance 628390
ToulouseFrance 999621
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,34210,155
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,42810,830
TchibanGabon 4,9533,078
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6141,625
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,037645
TamaleGhana 3,8442,389
ThessalonikiGreece 820509
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 903561
TimehriGuyana 7,9984,970
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8236,104
TelaHonduras 9,7186,039
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2034,476
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2034,476
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8187,344
TabrizIran 2,8251,756
TeheranIran 3,3392,075
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1931,363
Taranto, PugliaItaly 356221
TarvisioItaly 541336
TermoliItaly 14691
TorinoItaly 587365
Torino/ CaselleItaly 604375
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 421261
TrevicoItaly 175109
TrevisoItaly 454282
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 450280
Turin, PiedmontItaly 593369
TabouIvory Coast 4,6212,872
TadotsuJapan 9,6165,976
TakadaJapan 9,6295,984
TakamatsuJapan 9,6315,985
TakayamaJapan 9,6576,001
TanegashimaJapan 9,7476,057
TatenoJapan 9,8236,104
TateyamaJapan 9,9046,154
TokushimaJapan 9,6836,017
TokyoJapan 9,8376,113
TomakomaiJapan 9,3095,785
TottoriJapan 9,5435,930
ToyamaJapan 9,6065,969
ToyookaJapan 9,5725,948
TsuJapan 9,7396,052
TsurugaJapan 9,6335,986
TsuyamaJapan 9,5655,944
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9262,439
TripoliLebanon 2,1191,317
TobrukLibya 1,440895
TripoliLibya 998620
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7211,070
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6124,730
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1835,085
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8814,897
ThyoloMalawi 6,8104,232
TawauMalaysia 10,8916,768
TessalitMali 2,6521,648
TimbuktuMali 3,1751,973
TombMali 3,1791,976
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4752,160
TacubayaMexico 10,3196,412
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9986,213
TarialanMongolia 6,5484,069
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3483,945
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6304,120
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0604,387
TangierMorocco 1,7871,111
TarfayaMorocco 2,8271,757
TazaMorocco 1,7231,071
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9874,963
TaungooMyanmar 8,0705,014
ThandweMyanmar 7,9274,926
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,67810,364
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,43211,454
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,03511,207
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,52011,509
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,51811,507
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,92011,136
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,43011,452
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,55411,529
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,41311,442
TemukaNew Zealand 18,20411,312
TimaruNew Zealand 18,20011,310
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,22611,326
TahouaNiger 3,0731,910
TillaberyNiger 3,2592,025
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0575,628
TromsoNorway 3,1341,947
TrondheimNorway 2,4281,509
ThumraitOman 4,6872,912
TacnaPeru 10,8146,720
TarapotoPeru 10,4606,500
TrujilloPeru 10,8026,713
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9156,783
TorunPoland 1,328825
TimisoaraRomania 787489
TambovRussia 2,4311,511
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1962,607
TaraRussia 4,5662,837
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7182,932
TermezRussia 4,5872,850
TernejRussia 8,8565,503
TobolskRussia 4,1952,607
TomskRussia 5,2073,236
Tot’MaRussia 2,8611,778
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6352,259
TuapseRussia 2,1091,310
TuraRussia 5,7793,591
TurukhanskRussia 5,1833,221
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3932,108
TortosaSpain 1,074667
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5484,690
TokerSudan 3,4672,154
TartousSyria 2,1031,307
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5645,943
TaboraTanzania 5,5613,456
TakThailand 8,4325,240
TrangThailand 9,1485,685
TabligboTogo 4,0692,529
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1295,673
TunisTunisia 597371
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3152,060
TireeUk 2,1951,364
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8341,140
TernopilUkraine 1,299807
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8176,722
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2465,124
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3625,196
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3285,175
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3885,212
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4345,241
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5194,672
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6854,154
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Temple, TxUsa 9,2565,752
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9065,535
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5425,308
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5694,704
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1415,059
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5784,709
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3625,817
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5255,297
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0684,392
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2015,718
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0534,383
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0176,225
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7625,445
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4245,235
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6984,784
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5792,846
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2035,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -