Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4842,786
ShkoderAlbania 519322
SkikdaAlgeria 764475
SaltaArgentina 10,9506,804
San AntonioArgentina 12,0857,510
San LuisArgentina 11,6327,228
San RafaelArgentina 11,8717,377
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7277,287
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0806,885
SarmientoArgentina 12,6707,873
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,25510,101
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,25410,100
SalzburgAustria 685426
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8061,743
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9981,863
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9401,827
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7212,312
SaveBenin 3,8872,415
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2416,364
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 486302
SalvadorBrazil 8,0645,011
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4906,518
SantaremBrazil 8,3875,212
SantosBrazil 9,5245,918
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4675,883
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5055,285
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4994,660
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1246,291
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4746,509
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2825,768
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5884,716
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6505,375
São PauloBrazil 9,5075,908
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3995,841
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0236,228
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9554,944
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9734,955
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0065,596
SobralBrazil 7,3924,593
SoureBrazil 7,7694,828
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3075,162
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7746,695
SurubimBrazil 7,4214,611
SadovoBulgaria 964599
SandanskiBulgaria 828515
SofiaBulgaria 838521
SiemreapCambodia 9,0705,636
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7833,593
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5145,291
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1353,812
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9475,560
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9243,681
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0123,736
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0965,031
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3024,538
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7713,586
Scott, SkCanada 8,1765,081
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9293,684
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0013,729
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5294,057
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4794,648
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5624,699
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4954,657
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1745,079
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4823,407
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9383,690
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2975,156
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3025,159
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6853,532
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0421,890
SalCape Verde 4,4232,749
SantiagoChile 11,9607,432
SewellChile 11,9777,443
ShanghaiChina 9,0795,642
ShantouChina 9,3365,802
ShenyangChina 8,4005,220
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4915,898
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9855,583
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8806,139
SibenikCroatia 315196
SplitCroatia 330205
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,520945
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6361,017
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0785,020
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0595,008
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0214,984
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0815,022
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0054,974
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1095,039
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1275,050
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1485,063
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1875,087
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0054,975
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0284,989
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1005,034
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1515,065
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1055,036
San GabrielEcuador 10,0566,249
SalloumEgypt 1,543959
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7661,098
SohagEgypt 2,3741,475
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3641,469
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0056,217
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4367,728
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9721,847
StrasbourgFrance 887551
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6694,765
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7284,802
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2771,415
SchleswigGermany 1,459907
StuttgartGermany 855531
SamosGreece 1,244773
Skiros IslandGreece 993617
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,162722
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7042,923
SiguiriGuinea 4,0082,490
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8916,146
SzegedHungary 747464
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 679422
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4462,141
SagarIndia 6,2773,901
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3523,326
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2048,205
SemnanIran 3,5172,186
ShahroudIran 3,6092,243
ShirazIran 3,7622,338
ShannonIreland 2,0671,285
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 511318
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 220137
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 471293
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 383238
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 409254
Scuro MountainItaly 367228
SigonellaItaly 491305
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5112,803
SagaJapan 9,4925,898
SaigoJapan 9,4295,859
SakaiJapan 9,4795,890
SakataJapan 9,5545,937
SapporoJapan 9,2585,753
SaseboJapan 9,4655,882
SendaiJapan 9,6666,007
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7056,031
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4745,887
ShinjoJapan 9,5925,961
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8066,093
ShirakawaJapan 9,7326,047
ShizuokaJapan 9,8246,105
SumotoJapan 9,6806,015
SuttsuJapan 9,2285,734
SuwaJapan 9,7146,036
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5657,808
SavannakhetLaos 8,9045,533
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7471,086
SiluteLithuania 1,6361,016
SkopjeMacedonia 693431
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2784,523
SalimaMalawi 6,5354,061
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7816,700
SibuMalaysia 10,5426,551
SanMali 3,6032,239
SegouMali 3,6602,275
SikassoMali 3,8422,388
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0214,984
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2776,386
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9044,290
SainshandMongolia 7,3424,563
SafiMorocco 2,2471,396
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5131,562
SittweMyanmar 7,6924,780
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9901,236
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0722,530
SaiqOman 4,5852,849
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7422,947
SurOman 4,7702,964
SialkotPakistan 5,4123,363
SibbiPakistan 5,0283,124
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4836,514
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0116,842
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0656,876
SandomierzPoland 1,195743
SniezkaPoland 1,028639
SuwalkiPoland 1,560970
SzczecinPoland 1,310814
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9761,228
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3222,065
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7864,838
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2005,095
Satu MareRomania 1,019633
SibiuRomania 981610
SulinaRomania 1,383859
SadrinskRussia 3,9102,430
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3461,458
SalekhardRussia 4,2352,632
SaratovRussia 2,7041,680
SejmcanRussia 7,8354,869
SelagoncyRussia 6,2913,909
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3555,814
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5064,665
SmolenskRussia 2,0021,244
SociRussia 2,1671,347
SortovalaRussia 2,5161,564
SuntarRussia 6,6644,141
SurgutRussia 4,4952,794
SverdlovskRussia 3,7322,319
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3332,071
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5754,707
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6362,881
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6904,157
SingaporeSingapore 9,9636,191
SliacSlovakia 903561
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9365,553
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5795,331
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,569975
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,270789
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,413878
SevilleSpain 1,7091,062
SennarSudan 3,6892,293
ShambatSudan 3,4272,130
ShendiSudan 3,3752,097
StenseleSweden 2,6151,625
StockholmSweden 1,9961,240
StorlienSweden 2,4091,497
SundsvallSweden 2,3381,453
SantisSwitzerland 698434
SongeaTanzania 6,2493,883
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8185,479
SongkhlaThailand 9,2555,751
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6865,397
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9915,587
SurinThailand 8,9325,550
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6972,297
SokodeTogo 3,8232,375
SfaxTunisia 804499
SousseTunisia 688428
SamsunTurkey 1,9111,188
SiirtTurkey 2,4711,536
SivasTurkey 2,0041,245
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1212,561
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7691,100
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2981,428
SarataUkraine 1,397868
SarnyUkraine 1,475917
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7181,068
SumyUkraine 1,9251,196
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2612,648
SaltoUruguay 10,9156,783
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9966,212
Safford, AzUsa 9,8946,148
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6084,106
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3915,214
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2125,103
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5225,296
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0555,005
Salem, InUsa 7,9034,911
Salem, OrUsa 9,4565,876
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3235,793
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4445,868
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4565,876
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3186,411
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1226,290
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7854,838
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3036,402
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7774,833
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3476,430
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2866,392
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9014,910
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2944,533
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0414,997
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9405,555
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9034,911
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1735,700
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1875,709
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7105,412
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0295,611
Selma, AlUsa 8,4715,264
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8734,271
Seymour, InUsa 7,9034,911
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9054,912
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7215,419
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9155,540
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3175,168
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2485,125
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7374,808
Southport, NcUsa 7,6784,771
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5614,698
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3165,167
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9735,576
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7964,845
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5225,296
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0255,608
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9454,937
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2115,103
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5824,712
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9444,315
State College, PaUsa 7,2274,491
State University, MsUsa 8,5395,306
State University, NmUsa 9,8016,090
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4824,649
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0735,638
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2255,111
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0426,240
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2285,113
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7734,209
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7305,425
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9054,912
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2285,735
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3645,197
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4015,220
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9644,328
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4582,770
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0765,640
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6555,378
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3755,205
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8021,741
SocotraYemen 5,0753,154
SenangaZambia 6,5024,041
SerenjeZambia 6,3443,942
SeshekeZambia 6,6704,145
SolweziZambia 6,1343,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -