Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1416,923
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8596,748
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4737,129
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0608,116
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7066,653
RosarioArgentina 11,2196,972
RichmondAustralia 16,20610,070
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5749,678
RecifeBrazil 7,3864,590
RemansoBrazil 8,0194,983
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0156,223
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2325,737
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9366,174
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3385,803
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4115,227
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5324,680
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1365,056
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1395,058
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0713,773
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6965,404
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4033,979
RuoqiangChina 6,1433,818
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1405,680
RandersDenmark 1,6631,033
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2255,111
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0364,994
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6259,088
RumipambaEcuador 10,2406,363
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3491,460
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4421,517
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2001,367
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6434,749
RostockGermany 1,397868
RhodesGreece 1,402871
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2892,044
ReykhólarIceland 3,4472,142
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3572,086
RamsarIran 3,2342,010
RashtIran 3,1301,945
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8911,175
RadicofaniItaly 188117
Resia PassItaly 610379
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 270168
RivoltoItaly 482300
Rolle PassItaly 531330
RomeItaly 7546
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9056
Ronchi LegionariItaly 465289
RumoiJapan 9,1935,713
RigaLatvia 1,8621,157
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6881,049
RodriguesMauritius 8,5465,311
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3203,927
RabatMorocco 1,9471,210
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1965,093
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6564,136
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,37311,417
RangioraNew Zealand 18,30911,378
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,24511,337
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,51711,506
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,04411,213
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,42111,447
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,67111,602
RivasNicaragua 9,9106,158
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2223,245
RebolyRussia 2,7131,686
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1831,357
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6042,239
RagaSudan 3,8852,414
RashadSudan 3,7342,320
RenkSudan 3,8262,377
RumbekSudan 4,1992,609
RanongThailand 8,8855,521
Roi EtThailand 8,8605,506
RizeTurkey 2,2641,407
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1972,608
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,453903
RomnyUkraine 1,8441,146
RovnoUkraine 1,399869
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2772,658
RochaUruguay 10,9146,782
Racine, WiUsa 7,7614,823
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6114,730
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5785,330
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5785,331
Reading, PaUsa 7,1214,425
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8766,137
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8035,471
Redding, CaUsa 9,8456,118
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1936,334
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8246,105
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8304,866
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4004,598
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4004,598
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6004,723
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9704,953
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0704,393
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2495,126
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8824,898
Rockville, InUsa 7,9004,909
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2645,135
Rome, GaUsa 8,1855,086
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8014,848
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6375,989
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5415,929
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2094,480
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1615,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -