Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,95410,535
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2745,141
ParanaArgentina 11,1136,906
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7216,662
PehuajoArgentina 11,5177,157
PergaminoArgentina 11,2797,009
PigeArgentina 11,6777,256
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3417,047
PosadasArgentina 10,4576,498
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7326,669
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8547,366
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1746,944
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2758,249
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7457,920
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3332,071
ParakouBenin 3,7412,325
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6294,741
ParacatuBrazil 8,9945,589
ParanaBrazil 8,6745,390
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8026,091
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5035,905
ParintinsBrazil 8,5665,323
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4464,627
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2866,392
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0865,646
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8234,861
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7284,802
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5095,287
PeixeBrazil 8,6845,396
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8834,899
PicosBrazil 7,7574,820
PiraiBrazil 9,2555,751
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0295,611
PompeuBrazil 9,0355,614
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0546,248
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1385,057
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0316,234
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6115,973
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3526,433
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5785,331
PosseBrazil 8,6985,405
PlevenBulgaria 947589
PlovdivBulgaria 949590
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2855,770
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1915,090
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2513,884
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8915,525
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8764,273
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0494,380
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3104,543
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1095,660
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5623,456
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0625,631
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8554,881
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9634,948
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5945,340
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8045,471
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9654,950
ParronChile 12,0117,464
Puerto AysenChile 12,8868,007
Puerto MonttChile 12,6617,868
Punta ArenasChile 13,2338,223
PingbianChina 8,5015,282
PeralesColombia 9,5525,935
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7895,461
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9386,176
PragueCzech Republic 943586
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2845,148
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0715,015
PoloDominican Republic 8,2435,122
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0675,013
PichilingueEcuador 10,3186,412
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3976,461
PuyoEcuador 10,2226,352
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0411,269
ParisFrance 1,170727
PerpignanFrance 867539
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5437,173
Port-GentilGabon 4,7312,940
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1436,924
PotsdamGermany 1,195742
PatrasGreece 812504
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3273,310
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2892,665
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5664,702
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3085,163
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4645,881
PecsHungary 625389
PambanIndia 7,3294,554
PuneIndia 6,2243,868
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8336,110
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5106,531
PadovaItaly 435270
Paganella MountainItaly 534332
Palermo, SicilyItaly 392244
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 386240
PantelleriaItaly 549341
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 426265
PerdasdefoguItaly 392244
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 174108
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11571
PiacenzaItaly 464288
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 328204
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 321200
Ponza IslandItaly 8654
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 238148
Pratica Di MareItaly 7144
PrizziItaly 436271
PakseLaos 9,0985,654
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3655,819
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2375,119
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2765,143
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5398,413
PodgoricaMontenegro 498310
PatheinMyanmar 8,0815,021
PutaoMyanmar 7,5714,705
PyiMyanmar 7,9754,956
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,52710,270
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,52611,512
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5365,926
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1392,572
PohangNorth Korea 9,2085,722
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7475,436
PadidanPakistan 5,2083,236
PanjgurPakistan 4,8663,024
ParachinarPakistan 4,9763,092
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9203,057
PeshawarPakistan 5,0933,165
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2708,868
PilarParaguay 10,5836,577
PiscoPeru 10,9776,821
PiuraPeru 10,7156,659
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3266,417
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5406,550
PoznanPoland 1,227763
PrzemyslPoland 1,166725
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7501,087
PortalegrePortugal 1,7681,099
Porto Portugal 1,8231,133
PavelecRussia 2,3431,456
PecoraRussia 3,7742,345
PermRussia 3,4902,168
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9695,573
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6411,641
PjatigorskRussia 2,4251,507
PoronajskRussia 8,7855,459
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0431,269
Providenja BayRussia 8,2115,103
PskovRussia 2,0871,297
PodorSenegal 3,8692,404
PopradSlovakia 987613
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5035,284
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6484,753
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 921572
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4724,643
Port SudanSudan 3,3322,071
ParamariboSuriname 7,7934,843
PiteňSweden 2,6821,667
PalmyraSyria 2,3161,439
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,88210,490
PhetchabunThailand 8,6285,361
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5315,301
PhraeThailand 8,4275,236
PhuketThailand 9,0205,605
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9945,589
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8175,479
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8495,499
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9534,942
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6511,026
PoltavaUkraine 1,8651,159
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9246,788
PradoUruguay 11,0656,876
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9986,834
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0374,994
Pana, IlUsa 8,0815,021
Paoli, InUsa 7,9034,911
Paris, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7025,408
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9555,565
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9635,570
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7555,440
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2085,722
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5955,341
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0284,989
Perry, OkUsa 8,8495,499
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1014,412
Philo, OhUsa 7,5644,700
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9726,197
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3955,217
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6555,378
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1925,091
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4084,603
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9444,315
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6594,138
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4555,254
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1675,696
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9604,947
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4485,250
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1625,693
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1195,667
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0154,359
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1625,693
Portage, WiUsa 7,7494,815
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5334,059
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3745,825
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9494,940
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7405,431
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8965,528
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2724,519
Princeton, InUsa 8,1085,039
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7194,175
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1255,670
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8305,487
PetaukeZambia 6,4844,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -