Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,378856
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1981,366
OranArgentina 10,7356,671
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5427,794
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5919,067
OstendeBelgium 1,328825
ObidosBrazil 8,4135,228
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5612,213
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8044,228
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8044,228
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6057,833
OdenseDenmark 1,542958
OtavaloEcuador 10,1206,289
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,42310,827
OuluFinland 2,7001,678
OroomiehIran 2,7391,702
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 327203
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1172,558
ObihiroJapan 9,3615,817
OfunatoJapan 9,6365,988
OitaJapan 9,5765,951
OkayamaJapan 9,5935,962
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8706,133
OmaezakiJapan 9,8466,118
OmuJapan 9,1985,716
OnahamaJapan 9,7846,080
OsakaJapan 9,6866,019
OshimaJapan 9,8976,150
OtaruJapan 9,2325,737
OwaseJapan 9,7786,076
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1591,341
OujoaMorocco 1,531951
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,64610,344
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,09511,244
OphirNew Zealand 18,07011,229
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,59411,555
OtautauNew Zealand 17,93711,146
OcotalNicaragua 9,7956,087
OrlandNorway 2,4641,531
OsloNorway 2,0421,269
OhotskRussia 7,8824,898
OkhotskRussia 7,8824,898
OlekminskRussia 6,8964,286
OlenekRussia 6,1063,795
OmskRussia 4,5262,812
OnegaRussia 2,9441,829
OrenburgRussia 3,3252,066
OymyakonRussia 7,5374,684
OviedoSpain 1,580982
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3981,490
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2291,385
OdessaUkraine 1,490926
OvrucUkraine 1,595991
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9904,965
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4445,247
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4214,612
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3175,790
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6174,733
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7774,212
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9365,553
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4915,276
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0585,007
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2565,752
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3725,202
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9704,953
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3095,163
Orono, MeUsa 6,3683,957
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7194,797
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9604,947
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4915,276
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0715,015
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5104,667
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7305,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -