Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8162,993
NeuquenArgentina 12,1587,555
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4177,095
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,33710,773
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4148,957
Nowra RanAustralia 16,24910,098
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2749,492
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2515,127
NatitingouBenin 3,6732,283
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1365,677
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8142,370
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0102,492
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4053,359
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0875,647
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6373,503
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0863,782
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6354,744
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1165,044
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9884,342
N’DjamenaChad 3,2862,042
NanchangChina 8,8885,523
NanjingChina 8,8375,491
NanningChina 8,7475,435
NicosiaCyprus 1,8801,168
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,473915
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0354,993
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2265,112
NegeleEthiopia 4,8042,985
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,96010,539
NandiFiji 16,96010,539
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3281,447
NancyFrance 959596
NantesFrance 1,330827
NiceFrance 546339
NeustrelitzGermany 1,302809
NurembergGermany 890553
NurnbergGermany 891554
NaxosGreece 1,154717
NanortalikGreenland 4,4022,736
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4162,744
NordGreenland 4,5862,850
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7432,947
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3272,689
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4824,028
New DelhiIndia 5,8553,638
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11874
NaganoJapan 9,6646,005
NagasakiJapan 9,5095,909
NagoJapan 9,8896,145
NagoyaJapan 9,7276,044
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9026,153
NaraJapan 9,7026,029
NazeJapan 9,8446,117
NemuroJapan 9,4315,861
NiigataJapan 9,6005,966
NikkoJapan 9,7286,045
NobeokaJapan 9,6335,986
NairobiKenya 5,3273,310
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8979,257
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0973,167
NidaLithuania 1,6191,006
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0874,404
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8114,854
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2993,914
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4374,000
NaraMali 3,5462,204
NioroMali 3,6542,270
NemaMauritania 3,4062,117
NouakchottMauritania 3,8132,369
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,71610,387
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,61311,566
NelsonNew Zealand 18,34411,399
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,56011,534
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9026,153
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0461,893
NiameyNiger 3,3112,058
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9931,860
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3512,082
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1452,576
NawabshahPakistan 5,2643,271
NokkundiPakistan 4,6432,886
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3696,443
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3496,431
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7322,319
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4724,643
NikolaevRussia 1,595991
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3355,179
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9405,556
NizneangarskRussia 6,6454,130
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1013,791
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8562,396
NovgorodRussia 2,2561,402
NovosibirskRussia 5,1223,183
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6284,740
No. 6Sudan 2,9431,829
NyalaSudan 3,4782,161
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8525,501
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5995,344
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1005,655
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4305,239
NarathiwatThailand 9,4115,848
NigdeTurkey 1,8671,160
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4412,138
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7931,114
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6144,731
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6144,731
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1355,055
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8145,477
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5785,331
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6734,147
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0074,354
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3614,575
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0224,985
New London, WiUsa 7,7064,788
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8335,489
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8525,501
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0555,005
New YorkUsa 6,9444,315
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9504,319
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9514,319
Newark, NjUsa 6,9744,334
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4274,615
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9704,953
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7715,450
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2565,130
Newport, TnUsa 7,9044,911
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2115,102
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3574,571
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4125,227
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6495,996
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5035,284
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6715,388
Norton, KsUsa 8,7205,419
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5234,675
NdolaZambia 6,2773,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -