Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4392,759
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6032,861
MilianaAlgeria 1,125699
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3223,929
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8139,826
Malarg EArgentina 12,0197,469
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3567,678
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3917,079
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2977,020
MendozaArgentina 11,7837,322
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7757,317
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8016,712
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3179,518
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,13010,645
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8888,009
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1498,171
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8979,879
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9149,889
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5169,642
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5709,675
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4949,007
MuharraqBahrain 3,8062,365
MinskBelarus 1,7291,074
MogilevBelarus 1,8481,148
MaunBotswana 6,9324,307
MacapaBrazil 7,9064,913
MacauBrazil 7,2474,504
MaceioBrazil 7,5814,711
MachadoBrazil 9,3055,782
ManausBrazil 8,8685,511
MarabaBrazil 8,1855,086
MaringaBrazil 9,8616,128
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3055,161
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5295,300
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8924,904
MonteiroBrazil 7,5174,671
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7455,434
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3684,578
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0925,028
MamfeCameroon 4,0152,495
MarouaCameroon 3,4702,156
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1103,797
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7694,206
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5255,298
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9984,970
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9525,563
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4605,257
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0585,628
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0133,737
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1333,811
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6424,127
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6674,143
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1905,090
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7694,206
Morden, MbCanada 7,9004,909
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0654,390
MoundouChad 3,6882,292
MatecanaColombia 9,5725,948
MoroniComoros 6,6764,149
MosnovCzech Republic 970603
MarstalDenmark 1,482921
Melville HallDominica 7,5994,722
MichesDominican Republic 7,9984,970
MocaDominican Republic 8,0905,027
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1395,058
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1475,063
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0725,016
MilagroEcuador 10,4056,466
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6891,050
MinyaEgypt 2,1841,357
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2382,633
MassawaEritrea 3,8272,378
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6651,656
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1031,307
MarseilleFrance 691430
MontpellierFrance 793493
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8674,889
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,42610,208
MakokouGabon 4,5682,839
MayumbaGabon 5,0183,118
MitzicGabon 4,5472,826
MkamboGabon 4,5182,808
MoandaGabon 4,7982,981
MouilaGabon 4,8443,010
MagdeburgGermany 1,172728
MunichGermany 755469
MünsterGermany 1,226762
MethoniGreece 899559
MilosGreece 1,105687
MitiliniGreece 1,162722
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,156719
MacentaGuinea 4,3092,678
MamouGuinea 4,2702,653
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1707,562
MiskolcHungary 925575
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7084,169
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0043,731
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1133,799
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9914,344
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6627,247
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5767,815
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3615,817
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6698,494
MashhadIran 4,0022,487
Malin HeadIreland 2,1381,329
M. CalamitaItaly 268167
Marina Di GinosaItaly 330205
Messina, SicilyItaly 428266
MilanItaly 533331
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 576358
Mount ArgentarioItaly 194121
ManIvory Coast 4,3272,689
MaebashiJapan 9,7346,049
MaizuruJapan 9,6085,971
MakurazakiJapan 9,6586,001
MatsueJapan 9,4765,889
MatsumotoJapan 9,6886,021
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5955,963
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1706,320
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6427,234
MishimaJapan 9,8416,115
MitoJapan 9,8126,097
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9626,190
MiyakoJapan 9,5965,963
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8506,121
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6686,008
MiyazakiJapan 9,6726,010
MombetsuJapan 9,2375,740
MoriokaJapan 9,5525,935
MuroranJapan 9,3085,784
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7296,046
MutsuJapan 9,4125,849
Ma’AnJordan 2,3831,481
MafraqJordan 2,2741,413
MombasaKenya 5,7333,563
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9104,294
MaseruLesotho 8,0244,986
MonroviaLiberia 4,5782,845
MisratahLibya 1,049652
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2214,487
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3524,569
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8654,888
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5914,717
MakhangaMalawi 6,8474,255
MangochiMalawi 6,6304,120
MwmosaMalawi 6,8164,235
MzimbaMalawi 6,3063,918
MzuzuMalawi 6,2733,898
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7536,061
MersingMalaysia 9,8716,134
MiriMalaysia 10,5696,567
MaleMaldives 7,2564,509
MenakaMali 3,0571,900
MoptiMali 3,4512,144
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1568,796
MazatlanMexico 10,5076,529
MeridaMexico 9,4905,897
Mexico CityMexico 10,3196,412
MonterreyMexico 9,8926,147
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4386,486
MaantyMongolia 7,0244,365
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0414,375
MatadMongolia 7,5334,681
MurenMongolia 6,4283,994
MarrakechMorocco 2,1971,365
MeknesMorocco 1,8611,156
MideltMorocco 1,8771,167
MaputoMozambique 7,7704,828
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8924,283
MandalayMyanmar 7,8274,864
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8854,900
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7065,410
MindatMyanmar 7,6934,781
MonywaMyanmar 7,7414,810
MyeikMyanmar 8,7065,410
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7024,786
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,180733
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,93711,146
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,39811,433
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,35811,408
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,32211,385
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8946,148
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8986,150
MagariaNiger 3,2141,997
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1621,965
MaradiNiger 3,1911,983
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3132,059
MakurdiNigeria 3,8002,361
MinnaNigeria 3,6232,251
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1205,667
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7481,707
MajisOman 4,4102,740
MasirahOman 4,8513,015
Muscat  Oman 4,6022,860
MultanPakistan 5,2853,284
MurreePakistan 5,2433,258
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8198,587
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3726,445
MoyobambaPeru 10,4746,509
MactanPhilippines 10,9066,777
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3416,426
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7821,107
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6392,883
MagadanRussia 8,1085,039
MahackalaRussia 2,7961,738
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0132,494
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0142,494
MarkovoRussia 8,0244,986
MinusinskRussia 5,7103,548
MogocaRussia 7,3104,543
MoscowRussia 2,3581,466
MurmanskRussia 3,2492,019
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0871,918
MatamSenegal 3,8512,393
MogadishuSomalia 5,4443,383
MadridSpain 1,417881
Madrid (b)Spain 1,428888
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 790491
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6271,011
MelillaSpain 1,579981
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,278794
MalakalSudan 3,9962,483
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7794,834
MontreuxSwitzerland 738459
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1665,074
Mae SariangThailand 8,2425,121
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3955,217
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9105,537
MalatyaTurkey 2,1321,325
MersinTurkey 1,9091,187
MuglaTurkey 1,382859
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7481,086
ManstonUk 1,411877
MeloUruguay 10,7356,671
MercedesUruguay 11,0626,874
MontevideoUruguay 11,0636,875
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1805,083
Madison, FlUsa 8,2535,128
Madison, InUsa 7,8364,869
Madison, NeUsa 8,3855,210
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8314,866
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6165,354
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6594,759
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2905,152
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Marion, InUsa 7,7654,825
Marion, NcUsa 7,8334,867
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4864,652
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9435,557
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3514,568
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3425,184
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5774,708
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5895,958
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1375,057
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1205,046
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7065,410
Medford, WiUsa 7,7524,817
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2705,139
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4585,256
Mena, ArUsa 8,7305,425
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5715,326
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1535,688
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2995,157
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4285,237
Midland, TxUsa 9,5065,907
Milan, MnUsa 8,0985,032
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1185,045
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5265,298
Milford, DeUsa 7,1374,435
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1125,041
Millen, GaUsa 8,0495,002
Millport, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6694,144
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7534,818
Minden, NeUsa 8,5825,333
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9434,936
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9694,952
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8845,521
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6575,379
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0254,987
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0895,026
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8014,847
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0985,032
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4075,224
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3495,810
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0764,397
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5384,684
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8334,867
Moro, OrUsa 9,3645,819
Morris, MnUsa 8,0234,986
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9654,949
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4334,619
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1255,049
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4974,658
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5674,081
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1525,066
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6334,743
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7635,446
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4235,234
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8195,480
MaracayVenezuela 8,5035,284
MaturinVenezuela 8,1685,076
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8075,473
MeridaVenezuela 8,9175,541
MagoyeZambia 6,5764,087
MansaZambia 6,0773,776
MbalaZambia 5,9093,672
MfuweZambia 6,3983,976
MisamfuZambia 6,0393,753
MonguZambia 6,4073,981
MpikaZambia 6,2373,876
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4594,014
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5434,066
MumbwaZambia 6,4654,018
MwinilungaZambia 6,0463,757
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0974,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -