Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 976607
LuandaAngola 5,6153,489
LuenaAngola 5,9803,716
La PlataArgentina 11,1836,949
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7536,682
La RiojaArgentina 11,3837,074
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4887,139
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1588,177
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5776,572
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,22910,085
LavertonAustralia 15,8999,880
LearmonthAustralia 12,4997,767
LongreachAustralia 15,0739,367
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0739,366
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,78610,431
Low HeadAustralia 16,18010,054
LinzAustria 736457
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2831,418
LerwickUk 2,2821,418
La PazBolivia 10,5366,547
LavrasBrazil 9,2075,721
LencoisBrazil 8,2195,107
LinharesBrazil 8,7265,422
LondrinaBrazil 9,8056,093
LomBulgaria 847527
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7904,841
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2234,489
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9964,347
Langara, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1294,430
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5805,332
London, OnCanada 7,3094,542
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6883,534
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4704,642
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8985,529
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0111,871
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7457,299
LanzhouChina 7,4884,653
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9214,301
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1915,712
LimonCosta Rica 9,7916,084
LarnacaCyprus 1,9211,194
LimassolCyprus 1,8851,172
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1043,793
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5273,435
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6451,022
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0354,993
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1015,034
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0875,025
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0915,028
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2286,355
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5136,533
LuxorEgypt 2,5151,563
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0286,231
Laucala BayFiji 17,04610,593
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3801,479
Le MansFrance 1,245774
LilleFrance 1,263785
LyonFrance 811504
LambarnGabon 4,7212,933
LastourvilleGabon 4,7242,935
LibrevilleGabon 4,5972,857
LeipzigGermany 1,087675
LindenbergGermany 1,176731
LamiaGreece 832517
LarissaGreece 801498
LemnosGreece 1,009627
LimnosGreece 1,022635
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5654,701
LabeGuinea 4,1922,605
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8988,015
La CeibaHonduras 9,6686,008
La MesaHonduras 9,7746,073
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5703,461
LudhianaIndia 5,6183,491
Lampedusa IslandItaly 686426
LatinaItaly 3421
LatronicoItaly 287178
LecceItaly 436271
LodwarKenya 4,8283,000
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4615,258
LiepajaLatvia 1,7401,081
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6831,046
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,043648
LazaropoleMacedonia 615382
LabuanMalaysia 10,5996,586
LuqaMalta 653406
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6394,747
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6736,632
LashioMyanmar 7,8954,906
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,22411,325
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,32211,385
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,50411,499
LincolnNew Zealand 18,30111,373
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,48511,487
LagosNigeria 4,0212,499
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1951,364
LillehammerNorway 2,1701,348
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4483,386
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1966,336
LimaPeru 10,9266,790
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6646,627
LisbonPortugal 1,9291,199
LeninbadRussia 4,6572,894
LevsiRussia 4,0602,523
LungiSierra Leone 4,5002,796
LjubljanaSlovenia 499310
LanzaroteSpain 2,8021,741
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,292803
LocarnoSwitzerland 617383
LuganoSwitzerland 597371
LatakiaSyria 2,0601,280
LampangThailand 8,3635,197
LoeiThailand 8,6025,345
Lop BuriThailand 8,7035,408
LomeTogo 4,1212,561
LeemingUk 1,7811,107
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2831,418
London, EnglandUk 1,504935
London-GatwickUk 1,479919
LynehamUk 1,597992
L’VovUkraine 1,226762
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,503934
LozovajaUkraine 1,9641,220
LubnyUkraine 1,7801,106
LuckUkraine 1,374854
LuganskUkraine 2,1641,345
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8984,908
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0895,026
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9585,566
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0505,624
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3245,172
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7504,195
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1665,696
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3155,789
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9374,932
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9785,579
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9094,915
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9405,556
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6846,018
Larned, KsUsa 8,8185,479
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0605,630
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9086,157
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2804,524
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4915,276
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6174,112
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2495,126
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4385,244
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4275,237
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0304,990
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8334,867
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2555,129
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6024,724
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0645,632
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4914,034
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4275,237
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5324,680
Libby, MtUsa 8,8195,480
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3514,568
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1375,056
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6335,364
Llano, TxUsa 9,3755,825
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8155,478
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2706,382
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2536,371
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2726,383
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5475,933
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5464,689
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9424,935
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5395,306
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5585,318
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8824,276
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3435,806
Luling, TxUsa 9,3895,834
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7535,439
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5444,688
LivingstoneZambia 6,7364,186
LundaziZambia 6,3343,936
LusakaZambia 6,5344,060
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5224,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -