Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8703,026
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7512,952
KhostAfghanistan 4,9913,102
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7442,948
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2098,208
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6438,478
KlagenfurtAustria 562349
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7571,713
KandiBenin 3,5402,200
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9904,344
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9924,345
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8365,491
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6544,756
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9314,307
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4594,635
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1044,415
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7393,566
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6744,147
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1953,228
KashiChina 5,1813,220
KunmingChina 8,1445,061
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1233,183
KhargaEgypt 2,3971,489
KosseirEgypt 2,5791,602
KajaaniFinland 2,6811,666
KuopioFinland 2,5441,581
KuusamoFinland 2,8791,789
KarlsruheGermany 903561
KasselGermany 1,113692
KonstanzGermany 745463
KumasiGhana 4,1532,581
KalamataGreece 905563
KerkiraGreece 602374
Kythira IslandGreece 1,029640
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7072,925
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7622,338
KankanGuinea 4,1172,558
KindiaGuinea 4,3452,700
KissidougouGuinea 4,2532,643
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9808,066
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2295,735
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2305,736
KeszthelyHungary 648403
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1801,976
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1554,446
KotaIndia 5,9543,700
KozhikodeIndia 6,9034,290
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4377,728
KermanIran 4,0822,536
KermanshahIran 3,0541,898
Khoram AbadIran 3,1921,984
KilkennyIreland 1,9661,222
KingstonJamaica 8,7015,407
KagoshimaJapan 9,6495,996
KanazawaJapan 9,5845,956
KaruizawaJapan 9,7116,035
KatsuuraJapan 9,9146,161
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7986,089
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1495,685
KobeJapan 9,6676,007
KochiJapan 9,6656,006
KofuJapan 9,7726,072
KumagayaJapan 9,7746,074
KumamotoJapan 9,5555,937
KumejimaJapan 9,8316,109
KureJapan 9,5495,934
KushiroJapan 9,4095,847
KutchanJapan 9,2455,745
KyotoJapan 9,6696,009
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2813,282
KitaleKenya 5,0143,116
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4022,114
KufraLibya 2,1471,334
KaunasLithuania 1,6621,033
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6651,035
KybartaiLithuania 1,603996
KarongaMalawi 6,1113,797
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4685,884
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6166,597
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6325,985
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5965,963
KuantanMalaysia 9,7216,041
KuchingMalaysia 10,4816,513
KayesMali 3,8502,392
KeniebaMali 3,9862,477
KidalMali 2,8191,752
KitaMali 3,8662,403
KoutiaMali 3,7282,317
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8368,598
KisinevMoldova 1,380857
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6774,770
KhatgalMongolia 6,3853,968
KhovdMongolia 5,9433,693
KhujirtMongolia 6,7454,192
KhutagMongolia 6,6024,102
KenitraMorocco 1,9201,193
KalewaMyanmar 7,5984,722
KathaMyanmar 7,6974,783
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8845,520
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7964,844
KengtungMyanmar 8,1595,070
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5234,675
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5974,721
KathmanduNepal 6,5794,088
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,42310,205
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,54811,526
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,50311,498
KarioiNew Zealand 18,49611,494
KawerauNew Zealand 18,54711,526
KopuaNew Zealand 18,57411,542
KanoNigeria 3,3232,065
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0385,616
KarasjokNorway 3,1741,972
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3341,450
KristiansandNorway 1,8751,165
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4151,501
KhasabOman 4,2642,650
KarachiPakistan 5,2393,256
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2463,260
KhanpurPakistan 5,3123,301
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0243,122
KororPalau 11,9427,421
Kasprowy WierchPoland 991616
KlodzkoPoland 1,010628
KoszalinPoland 1,412878
KrakowPoland 1,064661
KalakanRussia 7,0654,390
KaliningradRussia 1,549963
KamenskoeRussia 8,1855,086
KandalaksaRussia 3,0651,904
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4802,162
KazanRussia 3,0171,875
KemRussia 2,9211,815
KerchRussia 1,9031,183
KhabarovskRussia 8,4845,272
KirenskRussia 6,4564,012
KirovRussia 3,1431,953
KljuciRussia 8,7035,408
KolpasevRussia 5,0503,138
KorfRussia 8,4045,223
KostromaRussia 2,6331,636
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3573,950
KotlasRussia 3,1161,937
KrasnodarRussia 2,1151,314
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6572,272
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5572,210
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6943,539
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6812,909
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0371,887
KurganRussia 4,0192,497
KurskRussia 2,0621,281
KyraRussia 7,1564,447
KigaliRwanda 5,1383,193
KoldaSenegal 4,2082,615
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3152,682
KosiceSlovakia 1,002622
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9224,923
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8195,480
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5584,697
KadugliSudan 3,7652,339
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1121,934
KassalaSudan 3,6582,273
KhartoumSudan 3,4342,134
KostiSudan 3,6792,286
KalmarSweden 1,6831,046
KaresuandoSweden 3,0281,882
KarlstadSweden 1,9791,230
KristianstadSweden 1,601995
KamishliSyria 2,4431,518
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6695,387
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1065,659
Khon KaenThailand 8,7595,443
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8355,490
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8105,474
KairouanTunisia 720448
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0671,284
KarsTurkey 2,4861,545
KastamonuTurkey 1,7021,058
KayseriTurkey 1,9071,185
KonyaTurkey 1,6911,051
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7432,326
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2712,654
KinlossUk 2,1411,330
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9861,234
KievUkraine 1,6441,022
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9251,196
KirovogradUkraine 1,6631,033
KlepininoUkraine 1,7341,078
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7791,105
Kovel’Ukraine 1,373853
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7171,067
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6494,753
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7705,450
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4535,253
Keene, NhUsa 6,6874,155
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6324,743
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1425,681
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6195,356
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8725,513
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8215,481
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9135,539
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6124,730
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6596,002
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9864,962
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8845,521
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9424,935
KabompoZambia 6,2443,880
KabweZambia 6,4293,995
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4253,992
KafirondaZambia 6,2203,865
KaomaZambia 6,3873,969
KasamaZambia 6,0483,758
KasempaZambia 6,2693,896
KawambwaZambia 5,9443,693
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7164,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -