Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8443,010
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9783,094
JuninArgentina 11,3527,054
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7036,029
JacobinaBrazil 8,0374,994
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2984,535
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2994,536
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9865,584
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1445,682
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2335,116
JiuquanChina 6,8674,267
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8846,142
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1185,045
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2725,141
JoensuuFinland 2,5721,598
JokioinenFinland 2,2411,393
JyvskylFinland 2,4491,522
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7392,945
JulianehbGreenland 4,4492,764
JagdalpurIndia 6,8664,266
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7576,685
JerusalemIsrael 2,2261,383
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8226,103
JosNigeria 3,5602,212
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4812,163
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4792,162
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1493,199
JhelumPakistan 5,3223,307
JiwaniPakistan 4,7942,979
JuliacaPeru 10,6146,596
JakutskRussia 7,1704,455
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5981,614
JenisejskRussia 5,5703,461
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3815,829
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9735,576
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6934,159
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2802,038
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9182,435
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6944,781
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7501,087
JubaSudan 4,4752,781
JokkmokkSweden 2,8041,742
JönköpingSweden 1,7951,116
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7921,113
JendoubaTunisia 693431
JerbaTunisia 893555
JerseyUk 1,469913
JaltaUkraine 1,7191,068
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6655,385
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3355,180
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1935,091
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0975,031
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3304,555
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5045,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -