Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,548962
In SalahAlgeria 1,8801,168
InnsbruckAustria 644400
IbiriteBrazil 9,0405,617
IguatuBrazil 7,5424,687
IlheusBrazil 8,2565,131
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0745,018
IndaialBrazil 9,9646,192
IpameriBrazil 9,1275,671
IraiBrazil 10,2556,373
IreceBrazil 8,1445,061
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1525,066
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7415,432
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6325,364
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7735,452
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0005,593
ItapevaBrazil 9,6966,025
ItirucuBrazil 8,1905,090
ItuacuBrazil 8,3215,171
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9116,159
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9654,328
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2443,880
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4814,649
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5593,455
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0173,739
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9916,830
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6249,087
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3198,277
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0735,016
IzobambaEcuador 10,1886,331
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0921,300
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0006,214
IoanninaGreece 670416
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7372,944
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7672,341
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1053,794
IranshahrIran 4,5702,840
IstranaItaly 459285
IidaJapan 9,7446,055
IizukaJapan 9,4855,894
IrakoJapan 9,7816,078
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7726,072
IrozakiJapan 9,8826,141
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8086,095
IshinomakiJapan 9,6726,010
IwamizawaJapan 9,2675,758
IzuharaJapan 9,3535,812
IrbidJordan 2,2321,387
IfraneMorocco 1,8571,154
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,95811,159
IlorinNigeria 3,7862,353
InchonNorth Korea 8,9225,544
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0502,517
IslamabadPakistan 5,2363,253
IquitosPeru 10,0056,217
IloiloPhilippines 10,7646,689
IasiRomania 1,290802
IcaRussia 8,6335,365
IlirnejRussia 7,7184,796
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2195,108
IrkutskRussia 6,5434,066
Ivdel’Russia 3,7902,355
IbizaSpain 1,056656
IspartaTurkey 1,535954
IstanbulTurkey 1,319820
IzmirTurkey 1,232765
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,188738
IzmailUkraine 1,318819
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Independence, KsUsa 8,7075,411
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7674,205
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8704,890
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2775,144
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6884,777
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3205,170
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1185,045
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5504,691
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0314,369
IsokaZambia 6,0863,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -