Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3102,678
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,279795
HuamboAngola 6,0593,765
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,295
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,29010,123
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,27710,115
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8949,255
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5492,206
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3245,173
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0043,731
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9903,722
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2194,486
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4293,374
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4904,654
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7244,800
Hope, BcCanada 8,9745,577
HaikouChina 9,0985,654
HailarChina 7,6234,737
HamiChina 6,3373,938
HetanChina 5,6043,483
HavanaCuba 8,7825,457
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0314,990
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9964,969
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2315,115
HelwanEgypt 2,0831,294
HurguadaEgypt 2,4591,528
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6281,633
HelsinkiFinland 2,2001,367
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2231,382
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,43210,211
HamburgGermany 1,355842
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,356842
HannoverGermany 1,234767
HelgolandGermany 1,450901
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 708440
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,248776
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8323,003
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0878,133
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9528,049
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1041,929
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6824,152
HaifaIsrael 2,1491,336
HaboroJapan 9,1595,692
HachijojimaJapan 10,0656,254
HachinoheJapan 9,4955,900
HagiJapan 9,4655,882
HakodateJapan 9,3415,805
HamadaJapan 9,4645,881
HamamatsuJapan 9,8056,093
HikoneJapan 9,6766,013
HimejiJapan 9,6235,980
HiradoJapan 9,4375,864
HirooJapan 9,4225,855
HiroshimaJapan 9,5305,922
HitaJapan 9,5275,920
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6075,970
HunLibya 1,411877
HomboriMali 3,2602,026
HomalinMyanmar 7,5364,683
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3205,170
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,32911,390
HighbankNew Zealand 18,24111,335
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,97911,173
HororataNew Zealand 18,26111,348
HyderabadPakistan 5,3223,307
HuanucoPeru 10,6936,645
HelPoland 1,497930
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4875,274
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2602,647
HatangaRussia 5,6223,494
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9492,454
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6954,160
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0191,876
HurbanovoSlovakia 792492
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1719,428
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8215,482
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7005,407
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7224,798
HalaibSudan 3,0661,905
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6262,253
HudeibaSudan 3,3202,063
HaparandaSweden 2,7721,722
HarnosandSweden 2,3521,462
HamaSyria 2,1611,343
HassakahSyria 2,4271,508
Hua HinThailand 8,8075,473
HakkariTurkey 2,6351,637
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6801,044
HersonUkraine 1,6291,013
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,370851
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3605,816
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6304,120
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1934,470
Hart, MiUsa 7,5604,698
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7964,223
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3535,190
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1975,094
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Hays, KsUsa 8,7395,430
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0496,245
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6005,344
Helena, MtUsa 8,8155,478
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0994,412
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5464,689
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9014,910
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2925,774
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4745,266
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4005,220
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2705,139
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0764,397
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1035,035
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6314,742
Holly, CoUsa 9,0005,593
Homer, AkUsa 8,6685,386
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1555,067
Horton, KsUsa 8,4735,266
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6535,377
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5574,696
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4524,631
Houma, LaUsa 8,9145,539
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2105,723
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7114,792
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2635,135
Huron, SdUsa 8,2735,141
HanoiVietnam 8,6785,392
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4875,895
HarareZimbabwe 6,8734,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -