Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8533,016
FarahAfghanistan 4,4012,735
FormosaArgentina 10,5246,540
ForrestAustralia 14,1878,816
FrancistownBotswana 7,1414,438
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8474,255
FloraniaBrazil 7,3474,565
FlorestaBrazil 7,6834,774
FlorianoBrazil 7,8434,874
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9786,201
FormosaBrazil 8,8865,522
FortalezaBrazil 7,2714,518
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2176,349
FrancaBrazil 9,3135,787
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6654,763
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7354,807
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9174,920
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1275,050
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5035,284
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8154,856
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6614,761
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3075,162
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9494,940
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1583,827
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1523,823
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5593,455
FayaChad 2,6881,670
FamagustaCyprus 1,9331,202
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,574978
FarafraEgypt 2,1031,307
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8122,991
FichtelbergGermany 977607
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,008626
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 685426
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6412,884
FaranahGuinea 4,2282,627
FalconaraItaly 219136
Florence, TuscanyItaly 295184
Foggia, PugliaItaly 188117
FonniItaly 381237
FrontoneItaly 213133
FukauraJapan 9,4045,844
FukueJapan 9,4475,870
FukuiJapan 9,6075,970
FukuokaJapan 9,4715,885
FukushimaJapan 9,6896,021
FukuyamaJapan 9,5725,948
FushikiJapan 9,5905,959
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9273,062
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8324,867
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1835,085
FunchalMadeira 2,8411,765
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6444,750
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8151,128
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2391,391
FaroPortugal 1,8951,177
FerganaRussia 4,8092,989
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5002,796
FalunSweden 2,1161,315
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,460907
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8191,131
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0645,011
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5395,306
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1525,066
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0555,005
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0014,972
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4374,000
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9224,923
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2425,121
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2745,142
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0064,975
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6545,378
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6854,775
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2495,126
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1625,072
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5015,904
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6064,726
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7966,087
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4844,651
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7304,803
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9675,572
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1295,051
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9225,544
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4645,259
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5675,324
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7295,424
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7124,792
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0945,651
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6874,155
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9054,912
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9745,577
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3614,575
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3444,564
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0756,261
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1375,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -