Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9651,221
DjelfaAlgeria 1,170727
DavisAntarctica 13,3578,300
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6858,504
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2048,205
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3746,446
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9529,913
DhakaBangladesh 7,2614,512
D’UccleBelgium 1,227763
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8585,504
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4645,881
DouradosBrazil 9,9676,194
DoualaCameroon 4,2012,611
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3533,326
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8574,883
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3773,341
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5403,443
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3963,974
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5624,699
DuianChina 7,0484,380
DubrovnikCroatia 411256
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4282,752
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1715,078
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2435,122
DabaaEgypt 1,7931,114
DakhlaEgypt 2,3011,430
DijonFrance 902561
DresdenGermany 1,056656
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1842,600
DebrecenHungary 923574
DalatangiIceland 3,1211,939
DaltonganjIndia 6,7044,166
DarbhangaIndia 6,7194,175
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3644,576
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3714,580
DumkaIndia 6,9524,320
DwarkaIndia 5,5713,462
DezfulIran 3,2642,028
DublinIreland 1,9561,215
DecimomannuItaly 447278
DobbiacoItaly 572355
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2782,659
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2341,388
DagorettiKenya 5,3283,311
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8591,155
DedzaMalawi 6,5854,092
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0514,382
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3004,536
DaweiMyanmar 8,5555,316
De BiltNetherlands 1,314817
De KooyNetherlands 1,407874
Den HelderNetherlands 1,412878
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,56511,537
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,27311,355
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,10811,253
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0131,251
DalbandinPakistan 4,7772,968
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1523,202
DirPakistan 5,0533,140
DroshPakistan 5,0293,125
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1766,323
DohaQatar 3,9472,453
DorohoiRomania 1,246774
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8893,038
DudinkaRussia 5,0723,152
DzardzanRussia 6,4984,038
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7682,341
DakarSenegal 4,2072,615
DaruSierra Leone 4,4332,755
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1665,075
DamazinSudan 3,9022,425
DongolaSudan 2,9811,852
DamascusSyria 2,2331,388
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2331,388
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4301,510
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6442,886
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0033,731
DjerbaTunisia 923574
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3271,446
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1101,311
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9111,188
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8591,155
DonetskUkraine 2,0461,271
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2522,642
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0755,018
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4864,652
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0865,646
Danville, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7864,838
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9975,591
David City, NeUsa 8,4505,251
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7164,795
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1115,662
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4725,264
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9626,191
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6335,986
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6324,742
Delphine, InUsa 7,8304,866
Denton, MdUsa 7,2094,480
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0235,607
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2165,105
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5335,924
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9544,942
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5054,664
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2045,098
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0035,594
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9534,942
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8965,528
Dover, DeUsa 7,2094,480
Dover, TnUsa 8,2525,128
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2295,735
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7424,811
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Durham, NhUsa 6,6174,112
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3542,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -