Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5962,856
ChlefAlgeria 1,197744
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 830516
CeresArgentina 11,0716,880
ChamicalArgentina 11,4177,094
ChepesArgentina 11,5107,152
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5807,818
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9076,778
CórdobaArgentina 11,3397,046
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3427,048
CorrientesArgentina 10,6596,624
CairnsAustralia 14,7339,155
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,15510,039
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6417,855
CedunaAustralia 14,7169,145
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4279,586
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5779,058
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6859,747
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3128,894
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,22610,083
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3658,927
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4554,632
CharnocksBarbados 7,6224,737
CotonouBenin 4,0712,529
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9195,542
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1655,695
CabroboBrazil 7,7294,803
CaceresBrazil 9,6876,020
CaetiteBrazil 8,4315,239
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3784,585
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8106,096
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9416,178
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3735,825
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6734,768
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3255,173
CaparaoBrazil 8,9395,555
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3055,783
CaratingaBrazil 8,8965,528
CaravelasBrazil 8,5265,298
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5315,301
CarolinaBrazil 8,2185,107
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8406,115
CataguasesBrazil 9,0695,636
CatalaoBrazil 9,1515,686
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4675,883
CaxiasBrazil 7,7094,791
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2816,389
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2094,480
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1205,668
ChapecoBrazil 10,2086,343
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2945,775
CipoBrazil 7,8954,906
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4295,238
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9145,539
CordeiroBrazil 9,1045,657
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5315,301
CorumbaBrazil 9,9126,159
CoximBrazil 9,6646,006
CrateusBrazil 7,5384,684
CuiabaBrazil 9,5305,922
CuritibaBrazil 9,8436,117
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5105,288
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7164,174
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0605,630
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1713,213
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3713,337
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6933,538
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1294,430
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0885,647
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2053,234
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5014,040
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0373,751
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8983,665
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8963,664
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0243,743
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5794,088
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5384,063
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6543,514
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0184,361
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0964,409
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3993,355
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0675,013
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9794,337
Comox, BcCanada 9,0695,636
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1574,447
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2173,863
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3175,168
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7195,418
ChicoChile 12,8958,013
ChillanChile 12,2677,623
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3537,676
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4987,145
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9248,031
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0997,518
ChangchunChina 8,3435,184
ChangduChina 7,3024,537
ChangshaChina 8,6895,399
ChengduChina 7,8564,882
ChongqingChina 8,1315,053
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0765,640
CrikvenicaCroatia 408253
CamagueyCuba 8,5445,309
CasablancaCuba 8,7655,447
ChebCzech Republic 939584
CopenhagenDenmark 1,562971
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0214,984
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1395,057
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0765,018
CanarEcuador 10,3826,451
CairoEgypt 2,0681,285
CaenFrance 1,358844
ChateaurouxFrance 1,087676
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6424,749
CocobeachGabon 4,5352,818
CologneGermany 1,144711
ChiosGreece 1,152716
CorfuGreece 602374
ConakryGuinea 4,4332,755
CatacamasHonduras 9,6576,001
CholutecaHonduras 9,8736,135
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1384,436
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2534,507
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2534,507
ChahbaharIran 4,6822,910
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1261,321
ClonesIreland 2,0551,277
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1221,319
CorkIreland 2,0011,243
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9981,242
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 447278
CameriItaly 571355
CampobassoItaly 11370
Cape BellavistaItaly 357222
Cape CarbonaraItaly 427266
Cape FrascaItaly 460286
Cape MeleItaly 491305
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 245153
Catania, SicilyItaly 489304
CerviaItaly 299186
CiampinoItaly 6239
Cimone MountainItaly 354220
Cisa PassItaly 417259
CivitavecchiaItaly 12980
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 553344
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 574356
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 435270
ChibaJapan 9,8626,128
ChichibuJapan 9,7726,072
ChichijimaJapan 10,7426,675
ChoshiJapan 9,8906,146
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1501,336
ChilekaMalawi 6,7524,196
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5284,057
ChitipaMalawi 6,0633,768
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0286,232
ComitanMexico 10,0386,238
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1188,152
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4064,602
ChoirMongolia 7,1234,426
CasablancaMorocco 2,0471,272
ChindeMozambique 7,1094,418
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1535,066
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,14411,275
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,29711,370
CondegaNicaragua 9,8096,096
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4645,260
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2345,738
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9565,565
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1085,660
ChhorPakistan 5,4273,372
ChitralPakistan 5,0203,119
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2166,348
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2496,369
CajamarcaPeru 10,6806,637
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5606,562
ChiclayoPeru 10,7666,690
ChimbotePeru 10,8316,730
CuzcoPeru 10,6156,596
CzestochowaPoland 1,112691
CoimbraPortugal 1,8251,134
CalafatRomania 827514
CeahlauRomania 1,169726
ClujRomania 997619
ConstantaRomania 1,280795
CraiovaRomania 909565
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5293,436
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5662,838
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6924,158
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6774,770
Cape UelenRussia 8,0244,986
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7705,450
CaraRussia 7,0254,365
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5732,221
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2874,528
ChitaRussia 7,0794,399
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0834,402
CokurdahRussia 7,0144,359
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3444,564
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4255,236
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5955,341
CaceresSpain 1,6731,040
CadizSpain 1,7801,106
Ciudad RealSpain 1,487924
CordobaSpain 1,605997
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5604,698
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7445,434
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9825,582
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2845,148
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2745,142
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8365,491
ChumphonThailand 8,8955,527
CanakkaleTurkey 1,113692
CorumTurkey 1,8141,127
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2102,616
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4712,778
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6691,037
CernovcyUkraine 1,238770
ChernigovUkraine 1,7461,085
CarrascoUruguay 11,0506,866
ColoniaUruguay 11,1356,919
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7364,807
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2595,132
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2094,480
Camden, ScUsa 7,8984,908
Canton, NyUsa 6,7774,212
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3085,163
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4144,607
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2043,856
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1415,059
Casper, WyUsa 8,8495,499
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2575,752
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2674,516
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6184,734
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0685,013
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8984,908
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9024,911
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6454,751
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8104,853
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4394,623
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9734,954
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1265,050
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6424,128
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6614,140
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7694,828
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9195,542
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9065,534
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8254,862
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8204,860
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8796,139
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4984,659
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8465,497
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8094,853
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7924,842
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6554,757
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3395,182
Clark, SdUsa 8,2135,104
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6045,346
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1125,041
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1965,714
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4614,636
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9534,942
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2405,742
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6314,742
College Park, MdUsa 7,2774,522
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0935,651
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3275,174
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9104,915
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8784,896
Columbus, InUsa 7,9034,911
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6244,738
Conception, MoUsa 8,4155,229
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6135,352
Conway, ArUsa 8,5975,342
Conway, ScUsa 7,7524,817
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8954,284
Corning, ArUsa 8,4555,254
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6994,163
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5305,922
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1195,667
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0034,352
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4995,903
Covington, LaUsa 8,7585,442
Covington, TnUsa 8,3885,212
Crete, NeUsa 8,4625,258
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6775,392
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7782,348
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7782,348
CaracasVenezuela 8,4225,233
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3155,167
CoroVenezuela 8,5885,337
ChipataZambia 6,4494,007
ChomaZambia 6,6554,136
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1594,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -