Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7422,947
BustAfghanistan 4,6252,874
BatnaAlgeria 892554
BecharAlgeria 1,7841,109
BejaiaAlgeria 896557
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8871,172
BiskraAlgeria 1,007626
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6211,007
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2598,239
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1898,196
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2078,207
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5347,789
ByrdAntarctica 15,3399,532
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7467,299
BarilocheArgentina 12,5127,775
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1926,955
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6169,704
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0529,975
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8788,003
BrestBelarus 1,404872
BrusselsBelgium 1,227763
Belize CityBelize 9,6455,993
BeninBenin 4,0712,529
BohiconBenin 3,9912,480
BermudaBermuda 6,7664,204
BageBrazil 10,6476,616
BambuiBrazil 9,1685,697
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1275,672
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6234,737
BarcelosBrazil 8,9415,556
BarraBrazil 8,2175,106
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9044,912
BarreirasBrazil 8,4375,243
BelémBrazil 7,8204,860
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0255,608
BelterraBrazil 8,4235,234
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1185,045
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1906,332
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4205,232
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9495,561
BrevesBrazil 7,9964,969
BurgasBulgaria 1,173729
BurundiBurundi 5,2563,266
BatouriCameroon 4,1352,570
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3303,933
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9755,577
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Banff, AbCanada 8,5685,324
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9464,316
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1553,203
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5315,301
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6364,745
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8774,273
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9434,936
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0414,997
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2623,270
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0585,629
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2063,235
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6575,379
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8594,262
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1742,594
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6082,242
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8537,987
BeijingChina 8,0815,022
BarranquillaColombia 9,0485,623
Benito SalasColombia 9,6726,010
BogotáColombia 9,4495,872
BrnoCzech Republic 876544
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4242,749
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7162,931
BaniDominican Republic 8,1535,066
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2215,108
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0625,010
BahariyaEgypt 2,0461,271
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1271,322
BiarritzFrance 1,230764
BordeauxFrance 1,186737
BrestFrance 1,578981
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,87010,483
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,86810,482
BitamGabon 4,4032,736
BanjulGambia 4,2592,647
BerlinGermany 1,203748
BrockenGermany 1,147713
BokeGuinea 4,3772,720
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3382,696
BudapestHungary 792492
Budapest-LORINCHungary 794494
BangaloreIndia 6,9264,304
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4754,024
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1024,413
BikanerIndia 5,5673,460
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2286,977
BabolsarIran 3,4062,116
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2112,617
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1111,933
Bandar LengehIran 4,1282,565
BirjandIran 4,1272,565
BushehrIran 3,6492,268
BaghdadIraq 2,8691,783
BasraIraq 3,3072,055
BelmulletIreland 2,2121,375
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0271,259
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 295183
BergamoItaly 533331
BolognaItaly 360224
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 558347
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 317197
BrindisiItaly 405252
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0572,521
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1822,599
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8202,995
BeirutLebanon 2,1281,323
BenghaziLibya 1,230764
BirzaiLithuania 1,8171,129
BitolaMacedonia 676420
BlantyreMalawi 6,7524,196
BvumbweMalawi 6,7804,213
BintuluMalaysia 10,5766,572
BamakoMali 3,8312,380
Bko-SMali 3,8372,384
BougounMali 3,9242,438
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9271,819
BaitagMongolia 6,0253,744
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0563,763
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8384,249
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4234,613
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4304,617
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6524,133
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2804,524
BulganMongolia 6,6884,156
BhamawMyanmar 7,7604,822
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,09711,246
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,49511,493
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7006,028
BilmaNiger 2,5541,587
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1921,984
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6672,279
BergenNorway 2,1551,339
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1531,338
BjornoyaNorway 3,6672,279
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8501,771
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6501,647
BadinPakistan 5,4093,361
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4493,386
BalakotPakistan 5,2163,241
BarkhanPakistan 5,1613,207
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5815,954
BascoPhilippines 9,9566,187
BialystokPoland 1,473915
BejaPortugal 1,8471,148
BragancaPortugal 1,6591,031
BistritaRomania 1,079671
BucharestRomania 1,084674
BajkitRussia 5,6843,532
BarabinskRussia 4,8303,001
BarnaulRussia 5,2053,235
BerezovoRussia 4,0982,546
BiserRussia 3,6542,271
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9624,948
BogdarinRussia 6,9404,313
BogucanyRussia 5,8613,642
BomnakRussia 7,6884,777
BorRussia 5,3643,333
BorzjaRussia 7,3644,576
BratskRussia 6,1903,847
BelgradeSerbia 678421
BoSierra Leone 4,4852,787
BontheSierra Leone 4,5652,837
BratislavaSlovakia 785488
BerberaSomalia 4,6492,889
BusanSouth Korea 9,2625,756
BadajozSpain 1,7311,076
BarcelonaSpain 936582
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,398869
BabanusaSudan 3,6552,271
BaselSwitzerland 797495
BernSwitzerland 746463
BangkokThailand 8,7745,452
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7645,446
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3955,217
BizerteTunisia 574356
BalikesirTurkey 1,252778
BursaTurkey 1,333828
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1552,582
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1021,306
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0331,263
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0351,264
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6511,026
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,540957
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,448900
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1666,317
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3785,827
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2454,502
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4314,618
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4334,619
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5355,304
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8815,518
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6995,406
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6504,754
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6734,147
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4975,902
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0795,020
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0686,256
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6185,355
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6304,120
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8754,893
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1245,048
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5484,690
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7145,415
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0094,356
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3405,183
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9546,185
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2295,114
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6374,746
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9624,947
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0585,629
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3995,219
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8934,283
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4535,874
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2835,769
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3885,212
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9794,337
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6554,135
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6804,772
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0434,998
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2345,117
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8734,271
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5515,314
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8304,866
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0824,401
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8704,890
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6835,396
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6726,010
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3645,197
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0666,255
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5084,666
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5764,708
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1514,444
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9155,540
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6944,781
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1125,041
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6834,153
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4115,848
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5372,820
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2675,137
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6555,378
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0364,372
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0504,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -