Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Frosinone

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Frosinone. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Frosinone with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9591,217
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,029639
AlgiersAlgeria 1,024636
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 713443
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1866,951
AzulArgentina 11,4467,113
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2589,481
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6078,456
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2368,847
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1178,773
AmberleyAustralia 16,0339,963
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8041,742
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0281,882
AimoresBrazil 8,7975,467
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0024,972
AltamiraBrazil 8,2505,127
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9915,587
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3155,788
ApodiBrazil 7,3754,583
AracajuBrazil 7,7814,835
AracuaiBrazil 8,6365,367
AragarcasBrazil 9,2695,760
AraxaBrazil 9,1965,715
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5654,701
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0405,618
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5154,670
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3223,307
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2173,242
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3144,545
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5744,706
AbecheChad 3,1761,973
AntofagastaChile 11,2246,974
AricaChile 10,8426,737
AltaiChina 5,7173,553
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0256,229
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9506,183
AraucaColombia 8,9915,587
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0955,031
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0164,981
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1755,080
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8841,171
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1611,343
AswanEgypt 2,6691,659
AsyutEgypt 2,2891,423
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0656,255
AsmaraEritrea 3,8252,377
AssabEritrea 4,2642,649
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4092,740
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 375233
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5609,669
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9736,818
AccraGhana 4,2242,625
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,058657
AthensGreece 975606
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 992617
AasiaatGreenland 4,8052,986
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1032,550
AputiteqGreenland 3,9612,461
AkureyriIceland 3,3072,055
AgraIndia 6,0093,734
AhmedabadIndia 5,8203,616
AkolaIndia 6,3413,940
AllahabadIndia 6,4223,991
AmritsarIndia 5,4873,410
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3307,662
AbadanIran 3,3562,086
ArakIran 3,2862,042
AlbengaItaly 499310
AlgheroItaly 434270
AmendolaItaly 201125
AnconaItaly 220137
ArezzoItaly 234146
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3932,730
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3642,712
AbashiriJapan 9,3105,785
AburatsuJapan 9,7016,029
AikawaJapan 9,5475,933
AjiroJapan 9,8566,125
AkitaJapan 9,4955,901
AkuneJapan 9,5885,958
AomoriJapan 9,4315,861
AsahikawaJapan 9,2455,745
AsosanJapan 9,5715,948
AmmanJordan 2,2771,415
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0953,166
AinaziLatvia 1,9651,221
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1884,467
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3414,562
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5864,714
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0454,378
AtarMauritania 3,4122,120
AgalegaMauritius 7,2804,524
AcapulcoMexico 10,5736,570
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4404,002
AltaiMongolia 6,3393,939
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7834,215
AgadirMorocco 2,3961,489
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,314817
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,05211,218
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,33511,394
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,46011,471
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,30911,377
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,33611,394
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8796,139
AgadezNiger 2,7911,734
AsuncionParaguay 10,4086,468
ArequipaPeru 10,7916,706
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0956,273
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,18610,058
AradRomania 815506
AjanRussia 7,9474,938
AldanRussia 7,2384,498
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8561,775
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7352,942
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5955,341
AnadyrRussia 8,1015,034
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0731,910
ArmavirRussia 2,2691,410
AstrakhanRussia 2,8001,740
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,88010,490
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7861,110
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,318819
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,229763
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,447899
Abu HamedSudan 3,1001,927
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7962,359
AqiqSudan 3,5132,183
ArbaatSudan 3,2942,047
AromaSudan 3,6092,243
AtbaraSudan 3,3092,056
Abu KamalSyria 2,5361,576
AleppoSyria 2,1471,334
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9365,553
AtakpameTogo 3,9732,469
AdanaTurkey 1,9561,216
AfyonTurkey 1,496930
AnkaraTurkey 1,6561,029
AntalyaTurkey 1,589987
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8102,368
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0491,273
AberporthUk 1,7821,107
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7701,100
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7131,064
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7241,071
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2502,641
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2362,632
ArtigasUruguay 10,7346,670
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4665,261
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2025,097
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2915,774
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3065,783
Ada, MnUsa 8,0054,974
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5654,701
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9704,953
Akron, OhUsa 7,4654,639
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2755,764
Albany, GaUsa 8,2555,130
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8264,242
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0434,998
Albion, NeUsa 8,4445,247
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5215,916
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0895,026
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2905,151
Algona, IaUsa 8,1295,051
Alice, TxUsa 9,5475,932
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0664,391
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7185,418
Alma, MiUsa 7,5634,700
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3354,558
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7296,045
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2075,721
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8144,235
Amite, LaUsa 8,8145,477
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4845,272
Anderson, InUsa 7,8344,868
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9734,954
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1614,450
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5654,701
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7615,444
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4935,278
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4625,259
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9114,916
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6614,760
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3735,824
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4565,254
Athens, GaUsa 8,0685,014
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1685,076
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0794,399
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3335,800
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0124,978
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7805,456
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Austin, TxUsa 9,3435,806
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1282,565
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8393,007
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6865,397
AdenYemen 4,4342,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -